10 Of The Hottest Professional Beach Volleyball Stars In The World

1

Markéta Sluková

Markéta Sluková is the most successful beach volleyball player in the history of the Czech Republic. Markéta competes on the FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour and was named the FIVB World Tour Top Rookie in 2010.

Born: 28 June 1988 (age 29), Prague, Czech Republic
Height: 1.81 m
Weight: 69 kg
Other name: Maki

Use the navigation to continue with the article.

2018-08-28T18:00:41+00:00

GET MORE STORIES LIKE THIS
IN YOUR INBOX

Sign up for our daily email and get the best stories and lists delivered.